Trinidad-Carnival-2014-Junior-Panorama-finals-live-streamNational Junior Panorama finals is streaming online now.

To view stream:

http://www.gisltd.tt/tv-4

https://www.facebook.com/ourtv4/app_527801540573823

 

Performers by order of appearance

PRIMARY SCHOOL
ORDER OF APPEARANCE
Tune of Choice
Arranger
1.Nelson Street Boys R.C.
Free Up
Kurt Edwards
2.Point Fortin Anglican
Play More Local
Damyon Alexander
3.Couva Anglican School
Symphony in G
David Sylvester
4.Fifth Company Baptist Rising Stars
The Hammer
Aquill Arrindell & Al Bunting
5.Princes Town Methodist (Methodist Starz)
Nah Leaving
Pete Braxton
6.St. Paul’s Anglican School
Soca Baptist
Curtis Jones
7.Pres 2 All Stars
Curry Tabanca
Aquill Arrindell
8.Diego Martin Boys R.C.
Play the Music
Alexis Hope
9.St. Mary’s Government
Magic Drum
Aquill Arrindell
10.Febeau Government
Play the Music
Devn James & Quacy Ward
11.St. Margaret’s Boys A.C.
Differentology
Leroi Simmons
12.Malabar R.C. Steel Orchestra
Spankin
Gillian Tobias
SECONDARY SCHOOL
NAME OF SCHOOL
TUNE OF CHOICE
ARRANGER
1.Providence /QRC
Pan in Danger
Koreece Graham
2.St. Madeline Secondary
Iron Man
Dionne Kerr
3.Symphony of Saints
Trini
Mia Gormandy
4.Bon Air Beacons
Leggo
Koreece Graham
5.Bishop Anstey and Trinity College East (B.A.T.C.E.)
Take Me With You
Denzel Headley/Sean Lewis
6.St. Charles High School
Champions
Christopher Coward
7.St. Francois Girls
Big in The Dance
Peter Aleong
8.Goodwill Industries
Carnival Tabanca
Vivian Williams
9.Speyside High School
Toco Band
Rawle Titus & Joshua Jerry
10.Mt. Hope Secondary
Fire Down Below
Gary Raymond
NON SCHOOL
NAME OF SCHOOL
TUNE OF CHOICE
ARRANGER
1.Trinity All Generations Steel (T.A.G.S.)
Pan is Carnival
Malaina Moffett
2.Tropical Angel Harps
Happiest Man Alive
Curtis Jones
3.Success Stars Pan Sounds
Carnival Nostalgia
Mickiel Gabriel
4.B.P. Renegades
Happiest Man Alive
Andrew Charles
5.Revelation Institute for Performing Education (R.I.P.E.)
Magic Drum
Dante Pantin
6.St. Margaret’s Boys Steel Orchestra
More Love
Sheldon Peters
7.St. Benedicts Steel
Fire Coming Down
Dike Samai
8.Invaders Youth Steel Orchestra
Flag Party
Jamal Gibbs